STATE SEMI-FINALISTS

1926, 1928, 1989, 1990, 2004, 2005

MAVERICK FOOTBALL HISTORY

PROGRAM HISTORY

 

ALL-TIME RECORD: 

602-464- 45

PLAYOFF RECORD:

42-30-3

UNDEFEATED SEASONS:

3 (1928, 1988, 1996)

WINLESS SEASONS:

1 (1963)

MOST POINTS SCORED: 504 (1926)

LEAST POINTS ALLOWED: 34 (1934)

LONGEST WINNING STREAK:

LONGEST LOSING STREAK:

1990 5A DIVISION I STATE CHAMPIONS

2004 4A DIVISION I STATE RUNNER-UPS

2005 4A DIVISION I STATE RUNNER-UPS

STATE QUARTER-FINALISTS (15)

1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1945, 1949, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1994, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009

AREA CHAMPIONS (17)

1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1945, 1949, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2015, 2018

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (20)

 

1924, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1929, 1945, 1949, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2018

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS (23)

 

1908, 1920, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1949, 1951, 1952 (shared), 1962 (shared), 1966, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1996, 2005, 2015 (shared), 2017, 2018

STATE PLAYOFF APPEARANCES (35)

1920, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1929, 1930, 1931, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1949, 1951, 1966, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

This is a year by year list of scores for the Marshall Maverick football team starting in 1902 and continuing to present day.  Prior to 1937 are often incomplete, but reserch is continuing to make records as accurate as possible.

1902-1919

1902 

Forney Win 6-0 
Terrell Win 6-0

 

1904 
Terrell Win 35-0

 

1905 
Dallas Central Win 15-6

 

1907 
Marshall Townies Loss 19-4

 

1908 
MARSHALL FINISHED 8-0 AND WAS NEVER SCORED ON. CROWNED EAST TEXAS CHAMPIONS 
Shreveport St. Johns Win 6-0 
Tyler Win 16-0 
Shreveport St. Johns Win 12-0 
Shreveport Allendale

 

1909 
Shreveport Loss 8-0 
Longview TIE 0-0

 

1910 
Texarkana Prep Win 26-0 
Longview Win 20-10 
Shreveport TIE 0-0 
Longview Win 24-0 
Shreveport TIE 0-0

 

1911 
Texas High Loss 11-5 
Centenary College Win 5-0 
Texas High TIE 0-0 
Longview Win 16-0 
Longview Win 34-0 
Centenary College TIE 0-0

 

1912 
Texas High Loss 44-0 
Longview Loss 16-3 
Longview Win 19-0 
Marshall Business C. Loss 8-0 
Texas High TIE 0-0

 

1913 
Marshall All Stars 12 Marshall High 0 
Jacksonville CANCELLED 
Shreveport Byrd Win 48-5 
Shreveport Byrd Win 20-2

 

1914 
Longview Win 31-0 
Gilmer Loss 13-0 
Longview Win 16-6 
Texas High Loss 14-3 
Gilmer Win 12-0

 

1915 
Jefferson Win 44-0 
Texas High Loss 13-12 
Shreveport Byrd Win 13-7 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 14-7 
Longview Win 13-12 
Texas High Loss 31-7 
Longview Win 25-0 
Tyler TIE 0-0

 

1916 
Jacksonville Win 58-0 
Longview Win 31-0 
Mineola Win 16-10 
Texas High Loss 2-0 
Longview Win 33-4 
Tyler Loss 6-0 
Shreveport Byrd Win 3-0 
Greenville Loss 34-7 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 13-6 
Alexander College Loss 7-6 
Team Finished: (5-5)

 

1917 
College of Marshall Win 7-3 
Centenary Coll. Freshman Win 27-0 
Gilmer Win 7-0 
Texas high Loss 12-6 
Tyler ?? 
Shreveport Byrd Win 42-0 
Greenville Loss 17-0 
Shreveport Byrd ??? 
Greenville ??? 
Nacogdoches Win 3-0

 

1918 
Texas High Loss 24-7 
Tyler Win 16-0

 

1919 
Texas High Loss 7-0 
Tyler Loss 6-0 
Longview Win 46-0 
Arkansas High TIE 0-0 
Shreveport Byrd Win 12-0 
Greenville Loss 54-0 
Tyler Loss 38-0 
Palestine Loss 19-0

 

 

 

1920-1929

1920 
Texas High Win 49-0 
Atlanta Win 40-7 
Gilmer Win 27-0 
Jacksonville Win 20-0 
Mineola Win 7-6 
Henderson Win 49-7 
Palestine Win 41-0 
Terrell Win 34-0 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Dallas Forrest Loss 7-0 1st PLAYOFF GAME ON RECORD 
Team Finished: (8-1)

 

1921 
Texas High TIE 7-7 
Alexander College Win 27-0 
Jacksonville Win 49-0 
Gilmer Win 27-6 
Palestine Win 44-6 
Atlanta Win 20-7 
Sulphur Springs Win 14-0 
Mineola Win 77-0 
Texas High Loss 3-0 
Waco Loss 87-0

Team Finished: (7-2-1)

 

1922 
Longview Win 13-6 
Texas High Loss 19-0 
Shreveport Byrd Win 12-0 
Alexander College Loss 27-0 
Sulphur Springs Loss 20-0 
Henderson Win 24-0 
Clarksville Win 20-6 
Tyler Win 16-6 
Minden, La. Win 26-0 
Team Finished: (6-3)

 

1923 
Minden, La. Win 3-0 
Henderson Win 6-0 
Shreveport Byrd TIE 6-6 
Mt. Pleasant Win 53-0 
Jacksonville Win 32-0 
Longview Win 25-0 
Sulphur Springs Loss 6-0 
Arkansas High Win 2-0 
Texas High TIE 0-0 
Tyler Win 19-0 
Texas High Loss 6-0 
Team Finished: (7-2-2)

 

1924 
Texas High Win 40-0 
Tenaha Win 62-0 
Henderson Win 67-0 
Mineola Win 84-3 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 10-6 
Tyler Win 12-0 
Athens Win 25-0 
Jacksonville Win 13-6 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Jasper (Playoff) Win 35-0 
Beaumont (Q final) Loss 16-6 
Team Finished: (8-2)

 

1925 
New Orleans Warren Easton Win 18-0 
Gilmer Win 40-0 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 13-0 
Paris Win 75-0 
Shreveport St. Johns Win 71-0 
Tyler Win 21-0 
Texas High Win 39-14 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Athens Win 25-0 (bi-district) 
Dallas Forrest (Q Final) Loss 7-0 
Team Finished: (7-2)

 

1926 
Texas High Win 20-0 
Arkansas High Win 64-0 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 7-6 
Parish Loss 71-0 
Longview Win 47-0 
Gilmer Win 38-0 
Jacksonville Win 102-0 
Livingston Win 67-0 
Tyler Win 53-13 
Parish Loss 75-0 
St. Johns ?? DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Athens Win 62-7 (bi) 
McKinney Win 47-0 (Q Fin.) 
Waco Loss 9-0 (SEMI FINALS) 
Team Finished: (9-4)

 

1927 
Texas High Win 20-0 
Longview Loss 6-0 
Gilmer Win 64-0 
Pine Bluff, AK. Loss 13-12 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 18-12 
Palestine Win 78-0 
Tyler Loss 7-0 
Texas State Prep Win 64-0 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Athens Loss 20-0 (bi district) 
Team Finished: (4-5)

 

1928 
Tyler Win 13-0 
Gilmer Win 38-0 
Longview Win 19-0 
Woodville Win 80-6 
Pine Bluff, Ark. Win 31-15 
Wills Point Win 47-0 
Athens Win 32-18 
Lufkin Win 19-9 
Texas High Win 38-0 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Greenville Win 26-6 (QTR FINALS) 
Port Arthur TIE 0-0 PA Advances 3-2 on PEN (SEMI FINALS ) 
Team Finished: (11-0-1)

 

1929 
Shreveport Fair Park Win 92-0 
Lufkin Win 21-0 
Henderson Win 52-0 
Sherman Loss 18-7 
Longview Win 8-7 
Pine Bluff, ARK. TIE 6-6 
Gilmer Win 26-6 
Palestine Win 37-0 
Nacogdoches Win 43-6 
Tyler Win 20-13 
Texas High Win 18-0 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Denton Loss 20-14 
Team Finished: (9-2-1)

 

 

 

 

1930-1939

 

1930 
Shreveport Fair park Win 34-0 
Greenville Loss 8-0 
Lufkin Win 19-9 
Lufkin Win 65-12 
Texas High TIE 6-6

Team Finished: (6-3-2)

 

1931 
Shreveport Fair park Win 32-6 
Texas High Win 46-0

Team Finished: (9-1-1)

1932 
Fair park TIE 0-0 
Pine Bluff, ARK Loss 27-6 
Tyler Win 6-0 
Texas High Win 6-0

Team Finished: (3-4-2)

 

1933 
Fair Park Win 13-9 
Texas High Loss 38-0

Team Finished: (1-6-2)

 

1934 
Tyler TIE 0-0 
Fair Park Win 28-2 
Texas High Loss 18-0 
Lufkin Loss 32-0 
Gilmer Win 32-6

Team Finished: (4-4-1)

 

1935 
Tyler Loss 28-0 
Fair Park Win 20-12 
Texas High Loss 12-6 
Longview Loss 40-6

Team Finished: (2-7-1)

 

1936 
Tyler Loss 33-6 
Texas High Loss 26-0 
Fair Park Loss 30-12

Team Finished: (2-7-0)

 

1937 
Pittsburgh Win 58-0 
Gilmer Win 41-6 
Fair Park Win 6-0 
Gladewater Win 21-0 
Kilgore Win 13-6 
Van Win 27-7 
FW Carter Riverside Loss 7-0 
Texas High Win 26-20 
Longview Loss 19-6 
Tyler Loss 18-0 
Team Finished: (7-3)

 

1938 
Pittsburgh Win 32-6 
Jacksonville Win 20-13 
Lufkin Loss 25-7 
FW Carter Riverside Loss 20-7 
Gladewater Loss 13-0 
Kilgore Loss 7-6 
Athens Loss 13-0 
Texas High TIE 0-0 
Longview Loss 19-6 
Tyler Win 41-0 
Team Finished: (2-7-1)

 

1939 
Jacksonville Win 13-7 
Nacogdoches Loss 13-6 
Lufkin Loss 32-0 
Henderson Win 25-13 
Gladewater TIE 0-0 
Kilgore Win 12-7 
Athens Win 33-6 
Texas High Loss 12-0 
Longview Win 13-6 
Tyler Loss 25-7 
Team Finished: (4-5-1)

 

 

 

1940-1949

 

 

1940 
Nacogdoches Win 14-0 
Dallas Adamson Win 19-15 
Henderson Loss 18-0 
Gladewater Win 6-0 
Kilgore Loss 39-6 
Athens Loss 28-13 
Corpus Christi Loss 25-0 
Texas High TIE 7-7 
Longview Loss 40-12 
Tyler Loss 40-7 
Team Finished: (3-6-1)

 

1941 
Pittsburgh Win 28-0 
Nacogdoches Loss 13-0 
Jacksonville Win 12-6 
Gladewater TIE 0-0 
Kilgore Win 7-6 
Athens Win 2-0 
Carthage Win 41-0 
Texas High Win 31-6 
Longview Loss 23-0 
Tyler Loss 26-0 
Team Finished: (6-3-1)

 

1942 
Paris Loss 25-0 
Nacogdoches Loss 7-6 
Jacksonville Win 12-7 
Gladewater TIE 0-0 
Kilgore Loss 14-0 
Athens Win 25-0 
Lufkin Loss 27-0 
Texas High Win 27-0 
Longview Loss 28-7 
Tyler Loss 14-6 
Team Finished: (3-6-1)

 

1943 
Waco Win 20-6 
Nacogdoches Win 40-6 
Paris Win 18-7 
Gladewater Win 26-7 
Kilgore Win 47-7 
Lufkin Loss 19-7 
Athens Win 38-6 
Texarkana Win 59-0 
Longview Win 13-6 
Tyler Win 21-0 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Lufkin Loss 32-6 
Team Finished: (9-2)

 

1944 
Nacogdoches Win 52-7 
Waco Loss 13-6
Gladewater Win 32-0 
Kilgore Win 13-0 
Athens Win 53-0 
Houston John Reagan Win 45-7 
Highland Park Loss 32-19 
Texas High Win 48-12 
Longview Win 14-0 
Tyler Win 19-18 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Lufkin Loss 19-13 
Team Finished: (8-3)

 

1945 
Fair Park Win 18-13 
Sulphur Springs Win 40-6 
Greenville Win 27-6 
Gladewater Win 33-0 
Kilgore Win 37-0 
Highland Park Loss 26-0 
Henderson Win 25-0 
Texas High Win 38-7 
Longview Win 14-6 
Tyler Win 38-0 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Lufkin Win 13-8 
Waco Loss 13-0 
Team Finished: (10-2)

 

1946 
Fair Park Win 16-6 
Dallas Sunset Win 8-6 
Greenville Win 25-0 
Gladewater Win 27-0 
Kilgore Win 13-0 
Highland Park Win 13-12 
Henderson Win 26-0 
Texas High Win 40-13 
Longview TIE 13-13 
Tyler Loss 7-6 
Team Finished: (8-1-1)

 

1947 
Fair Park Win 16-6 
Dallas Woodrow Wilson Win 19-7 
McKinney Win 33-0 
Houston Milby Win 16-7 
Kilgore Win 13-12 
Gladewater Win 26-6 
Henderson Win 14-7 
Texarkana Loss 7-0
Longview Loss 6-0 
Tyler Loss 7-0 
Team Finished: (7-3)

 

1948 
Fair Park TIE 7-7 
Beaumont Win 27-13 
McKinney Win 29-0 
Arlington Win 26-6 
Kilgore Win 34-6 
Gladewater Loss 14-7 
Henderson Loss 18-13 
Texas High Win 26-14 
Longview Win 6-0 
Tyler Win 29-0 
Team Finished: (7-2-1)

 

1949 
Fair Park Win 14-7 
Beaumont Win 28-6 
Dallas Adamson Win 35-6 
Kilgore Win 28-0 
Gladewater Win 24-7 
BeaumontSouth Park Loss 13-7 
Henderson Win 21-14 
Texas High Win 29-7 
Longview Win 19-0 
Tyler Win 27-13 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Conroe Win 28-7 
Port Arthur Loss 13-0 
Team Finished: (10-2)

 

 

 

1950-1959

 

 

1950 
Fair Park Loss 19-7 
Lufkin Win 14-7 
Henderson Win 21-13 
Waco Win 19-0 
Kilgore Win 9-0 
Gladewater Win 7-6 
Beaumont South Park Loss 20-19 
Texarkana Loss 14-0 
Longview Win 27-14 
Tyler Win 30-7 
Team Finished: (7-3)

 

1951 
Fair Park Loss 25-13 
Lufkin Win 19-6 
Texas High Loss 28-21 
Waco Loss 14-0 
Palestine Loss 27-6 
Paris Win 29-7 
Henderson Win 37-7 
Kilgore Win 40-13 
Gladewater Win 20-14 
Longview Win 14-7 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Grand Prairie Loss 31-0 
Team Finished: (6-5)

 

1952 
Fair park Loss 27-7 
Sherman Win 21-20 
Palestine Loss 20-6 
Shreveport Byrd Win 35-6 
Tyler Loss 31-27 
Kilgore Win 21-20 
Gladewater Win 26-13 
Nacogdoches Win 33-0 
Texas High Loss 33-6 
Longview Win 58-7 TRI CHAMPIONS with TX High and Gladewater 
Team Finished: (6-4)

 

1953 
Fair Park Win 19-7
Sherman Loss 27-6 
Paris Win 31-21 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 34-21 
Kilgore TIE 0-0 
Lufkin Loss 21-13 
Nacogdoches TIE 7-7 
Texas High Loss 33-0 
Gladewater Win 27-7 
Longview Win 26-13 
Team Finished: (4-4-2)

 

1954 
Fair Park Loss 13-6 
Houston Jeff. Davis TIE 14-14 
Gainesville Win 20-0 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 27-13 
Kilgore Loss 25-6 
Lufkin Loss 53-0 
Nacogdoches Loss 32-12 
Texas High Loss 26-6 
Mount Pleasant Win 13-7 
Longview Loss 27-18 
Team Finished: (2-7-1)

 

1955 
Fair Park (Shreveport) Loss 20-0 
Houston Jeff. Davis Loss 28-2 
Dallas Pleasant Grove Win 7-0 
Tyler Loss 49-0 
Shreveport Byrd Loss 39-6 
Kilgore Loss 37-0 
Lufkin Win 26-20 
Nacogdoches Win 20-6 
Texas High TIE 7-7 
Longview Loss 31-7 
Team Finished: (3-6-1)

 

1956 
Carthage Win 12-0 
Palestine Loss 25-0 
Highland Park Loss 55-0 
Carrollton Win 45-0 
Greenville Win 27-19 
Paris Win 35-27 
Lufkin Loss 40-7 
Longview TIE 7-7 
Texarkana Win 14-13 
Tyler Loss 47-21 
Team Finished: (5-4-1)

 

1957 
Carthage Loss 14-13 
Palestine Loss 26-0 
Highland Park Loss 39-0 
Shreveport Loss13-7 
Paris Win 20-14 
Lufkin Loss 20-13 
Longview TIE 7-7 
Corpus Christi Ray Loss 41-0 
Texas High Loss 40-6 
Tyler Loss 18-12 
Team Finished: (1-8-1)

 

1958 
Carthage Loss 22-6 
Palestine Win 6-0 
Kilgore Win 34-0 
Fair Park (Shreveport) Loss7-0 
Bryan Adams Win 19-14 
Lufkin Loss 13-6 
Longview Loss 39-16 
Texarkana Loss 14-6 
John Tyler TIE 14-14 
Team Finished: (3-5-1)

 

1959 
Fair Park (Shreveport) Loss 20-14 
Palestine Win 46-14 
Kilgore Win 25-16 
Fort Worth Riverside Loss 13-6 
Port Arthur Loss 14-0 
Galveston Ball Loss 20-0 
Lufkin Loss 36-8 
Longview Loss 22-7 
Texas High Win 14-6 
Tyler Loss 39-14 
Team Finished: (3-7)

 

 

 

1960-1969

 

1960 
Shreveport Loss 32-8 
Carthage Loss 8-6 
Kilgore Loss 34-0 
Carter Riverside Loss 20-0 
Bryan Adams Loss 28-14 
Lufkin Loss 14-7 
Longview Win 15-12 
Tyler Lee Win 36- 6 
Texas High Loss 25-12 
John Tyler Loss 36-6 
Team Finished: (2-8)

 

1961 
Shreveport Fair Park Win 7-0 
Carthage TIE 22-22 
Kilgore Loss 7-6 
FW Carter Riverside Loss 25-6 
Dallas Thomas Jeffers. Loss 21-6 
Lufkin Win 12-7 
Longview Loss 22-0 
Tyler Lee Win 23-0 
Texas High Loss 14-6 
John Tyler Loss 21-7 
Team Finished: (3-6-1)

 

1962 
Carthage Win 30-8 
Kilgore Win 26-14 
Carter Riverside Loss 15-6 
Fort Worth Win 13-0 
Spring Branch Loss 40-0 
Lufkin Loss 14-8 
Longview Win 7-0 
Tyler Lee Win 14-6 
Texas High Win 14-0 
John Tyler Win 28-6 CO CHAMP WITH LUFKIN 
Team Finished: (7-3)

 

1963 
Carthage TIE 0-0 
Kilgore Loss 6-0 
Houston Westberry Loss 14-6 
Dallas Highland Park Loss 44-6 
Houston Sprg. Branch Loss 31-14 
Lufkin Loss 41-6 
Longview Loss 13-8 
Tyler Lee Loss 32-8 
Texas High Loss 35-8 
John Tyler Loss 28-12 
Team Finished: (0-9-1)

 

1964 
Carthage Win 21-12 
Kilgore Win 6-0 
FW Paschal Loss 14-0 
FW North Side Win 6-0 
Waco Richfield Win 12-6 
Lufkin Loss 16-13 
Longview Loss 9-7 
Tyler Lee Loss 18-6 
Texas High Loss 28-6 
John Tyler Loss 35-6 
Team Finished: (4-6)

 

1965 
Carthage Win 21-0 
Kilgore Win 19-0 
FW Paschal Win 25-7 
FW North Side Win 6-0 
Waco Richfield Win 25-8 
Lufkin Win 16-0 
Longview Win 21-6 
Tyler Lee Win 20-7 
Texas High Loss 25-8 
John Tyler Win 26-0 
Team Finished: (9-1)

 

1966 
Pine Tree Win 23-7 
Bonham Win 23-14 
Houston St. Thomas Win 7-0 
FW Carter Riverside Win 23-7 
Shreveport Fair Park Loss 27-13 
Lufkin Win 28-14 
Tyler Lee Win 20-7 
Longview Win 13-9 
Texas High Win 13-0 
John Tyler Win 21-8 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Carrollton R.L. Turner Loss 21-6 
Team Finished: (9-2)

 

1967 
Pine Tree Loss 7-6 
St. Thomas Loss 28-7 
Fort Smith Loss 7-0 
Fair Park Loss 14-6 
Carthage Loss 19-7 
Longview Loss 31-0 
Tyler Lee Loss 6-0 
Texas High Win 21-13 
John Tyler Loss 9-0 
Arkansas High Loss 19-7 
Team Finished: (1-9)

 

1968 
Pine Tree Loss 19-6 
Palestine Loss 23-6 
Tyler Scott Win 14-7 
Texas High Loss 28-7 
Fair Park (Shreveport) Win 28-18 
Longview Win 20-3 
Pemberton (Marshall) Win 27-0 
Lufkin Loss 38-22 
John Tyler Win 20-0 
Tyler Lee Loss 38-21 
Team Finished: (5-5)

 

1969 
Pine Tree Win 34-6 
Palestine Win 17-6 
Tyler Scott Win 27-6 
Texas High Loss 23-0 
Fair Park (Shreveport) Loss 6-5 
Longview Loss 17-16 
Pemberton (Marshall) Win 30-6 
Lufkin Loss 20-14 
John Tyler Win 20-8 
Tyler Lee Loss 21-14 
Team Finished: (5-5)

 

 

 

1970-1979

 

1970 
Pine Tree Win 21-7 
Jasper Loss 7-6 
Fort Worth Terrell Win 13-6 
Longview Loss 27-0 
Tyler Lee Win 28-20 
John Tyler Loss 16-14 
Texas High Loss 20-7 
Palestine Loss 7-6 
Lufkin Win 10-8 
Team Finished: (4-5)

 

1971 
Pine Tree Loss 27-2 
Jasper Loss 21-6 
Carthage Loss 40-0 
Longview Loss 10-7 
Tyler Lee Loss 35-7 
John Tyler Loss 35-0 
Texas High Loss 35-13 
Palestine Win 21-7 
Lufkin Loss 35-6 
Nacogdoches Loss 28-6 
Team Finished: (1-9)

 

1972 
Pine Tree Loss 14-8 
Texas High Loss 19-7 
Carthage Win 25-19 
Longview Loss 14-6 
Tyler Lee Loss 15-10 
John Tyler Loss 25-12 
Texas High Win 21-0 
Palestine Win 46-9 
Lufkin Loss 14-9 
Nacogdoches Loss 13-10 
Team Finished: (3-7)

 

1973 
Pine Tree Win 58-0 
Carthage Win 27-0 
Arkansas High Loss 17-7 
Longview Loss 49-24 
Tyler Lee Loss 24-12 
John Tyler Loss 33-0 
Texas High Loss 16-0 
Palestine Win 28-13 
Lufkin Win 7-6 
Nacogdoches Loss 13-7 
Team Finished: (4-6)


 

1974 
Pine Tree Loss 27-12 
Mount Pleasant Loss 14-8 
Carthage Win 14-12 
Dallas Bishop Dunne Win 40-0 
Tyler Lee Loss 28-6 
John Tyler Loss 27-0 
Texas High Loss 16-0 
Longview Loss 29-14 
Lufkin Loss 49-0 
Nacogdoches Loss 30-22 
Team finished: (2-8)

 

1975 
Pine Tree Win 18-7 
Mount Pleasant Win 33-7 
Carthage Win 21-0 
Dallas Bishop Dunne Win 34-14 
Tyler Lee Win 6-0 
John Tyler Loss 14-12 
Texas High Loss 17-6 
Longview Loss 28-15 
Lufkin Win 6-0 
Nacogdoches Win 14-0 
Team Finished: (7-3)

 

1976 
Mount Pleasant Win 11-3 Home 
Greenville Loss 20-14 Away 
Dallas Jesuit Win 21-7 Home 
Vidor Win 27-0 Away 
Tyler Lee Win 24-22 Away 
John Tyler Loss 12-7 Home 
Texas High Win 6-0 Away 
Longview Loss 19-12 Home 
Lufkin Loss 7-6 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 32-27 Home 
Team Finished: (6-4)

 

1977 
Mount Pleasant Loss 14-13 Away 
Greenville Loss 35-20 Home 
Dallas Jesuit Win 19-14 Away 
Shreveport Byrd Win 48-14 Home 
Tyler Lee Win 38-0 Home 
John Tyler Loss 11-0 Away 
Texas High Loss 16-14 Home 
Longview Loss 17-7 Home 
Lufkin Loss 27-8 Home 
Nacogdoches Win 14-0 Away 
Team Finished: (4-6)

 

1978 
Kilgore Loss 29-13 Home 
Shreveport Byrd Win 13-12 Away 
Fair Park Win 27-7 Home 
Tyler Lee Loss 10-0 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 14-6 Home 
Lufkin Loss 21-6 Away 
John Tyler Loss 36-9 Home 
Longview Loss 17-14 Away 
Pine Tree Win 22-8 Home 
Texas High Loss 14-12 Away 
Team Finished: (4-6)

 

1979 
Kilgore Win 28-0 Away 
Shreveport Byrd Win 26-6 Home 
Shreveport Fair Park TIE 13-13 Away 
Tyler Lee Win 41-6 Home 
Nacogdoches Win 18-9 Away 
Lufkin TIE 14-14 Home 
John Tyler Win 14-7 Away 
Longview Loss 18-7 Home 
Pine Tree Win 13-7 Away 
Texas High Win 25-22 Home 
Team Finished: (7-1-2)

 

 

 

 

1980-1989

 

 

1980 
Carthage Win 37-7 Away 
Corsicana Win 27-0 Home 1st game at new Maverick Stadium 
Shreveport Byrd Win 41-6 Home 
Tyler Lee Win 40-0 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 25-10 Home 
Lufkin Loss 20-10 Away 
John Tyler Loss 14-13 Home 
Longview Loss 16-0 Away 
Pine Tree Win 27-8 Home 
Texas High Win 14-3 Away 
Team Finished: (7-3)

 

1981 
Carthage Win 42-8 Home 
Corsicana Win 28-6 Away 
Arkansas High Win 41-13 Away 
Tyler Lee Win 14-10 Home 
Nacogdoches Win 23-19 Away 
Lufkin Win 20-0 Home 
John Tyler Loss 14-7 Away 
Longview Loss 31-13 Home 
Pine Tree Win 35-21 Away 
Texas High Loss 32-8 Home 
Team Finished: (7-3)

 

1982 
La Marque Win 7-6 Away 
Corsicana Loss 6-0 Home 
Arkansas High Win 20-10 Home 
Nacogdoches Loss 33-0 Away 
Lufkin Win 33-21 Home 
Pine Tree TIE 0-0 Away 
John Tyler Win 18-13 Away 
Longview Loss 30-12 Home 
Tyler Lee Win 31-7 Home 
Texas High Win 25-0 Away 
Bryan (Bi distrist) Loss 28-13 TX Stadium 
Team Finished: (6-3-1)

 

1983 
La Marque Win 13-10 Home 
Corsicana Loss 10-7 Away 
Port Arthur Jefferson Loss 14-6 Away 
Nacogdoches Loss 35-23 Home 
Lufkin Win 17-14 Away 
Pine Tree Loss 28-23 Home 
John Tyler Loss 7-3 Home 
Longview Loss 28-12 Away 
Tyler Lee Win 26-14 Away 
Texas High Win 21-13 Home 
Team Finished: (4-6)

 

1984 
Arkansas High Loss 33-11 Home 
Corsicana Win 23-13 Home 
Lawton, Oklahoma Loss 34-7 Home 
Nacogdoches Win 18-0 Away 
Lufkin Loss 16-14 Home 
Pine Tree Win 29-22 Away 
John Tyler Win 19-18 Away 
Longview Loss 14-0 Home 
Tyler Lee Win 21-6 Home 
Texas High Win 55-22 Away 
Team finished: (6-4)

 

1985 
Southwood Win 19-14 Away 
Corsicana Loss 14-6 Away 
Lawton (OK) Loss 31-6 Home 
Nacogdoches Win 28-27 Away 
Lufkin Loss 24-7 Away 
Pine Tree Loss 33-8 Home 
John Tyler Loss 28-14 Home 
Longview Loss 42-12 Away 
Tyler Lee Loss 28-8 Away 
Texas High Loss 14-10 Home 
Team Finished: (2-8)

 

1986 
Southwood Win 21-0 Home 
Kilgore Win 17-7 Away 
M.B. Smiley Loss 14-12 Home 
Nacogdoches Loss 24-14 Away 
Lufkin Loss 17-0 Home 
Pine Tree Win 25-7 Away 
John Tyler Loss 21-14 Away 
Longview Loss 14-7 Home 
Tyler Lee Win 23-20 Home 
Texas High Loss 13-11 Away 
Team Finished: (4-6)

 

1987 
Southwood Win 20-15 Away 
Kilgore Win 15-14 Home 
Houston M.B. Smiley Win 14-6 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 56-14 Home 
Lufkin Win 12-10 Away 
Pine Tree Win 41-10 Home 
John Tyler Win 19-16 Home 
Longview Loss 34-22 Away 
Tyler Lee Loss 33-16 Away 
Texas High Win 42-16 Home 
Team Finished: (8-2)

 

1988 
Southwood Win 32-6 Home 
Odessa Permian Win 13-12 Home 
Kilgore Win 28-10 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 24-7 Away 
Lufkin Win 33-29 
John Tyler Win 31-6 Away 
Longview Win 28-0 Away Broke 19 year losing streak to Lobos 
Tyler Lee Win 42-0 Home 
Texas High Win 56-0 Away DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Killeen Win 52-20 Texas Stadium 
Huntsville Win 30-22 Texas Stadium 
Garland Lakeview Centennial Win 24-14 Floyd Casey-Baylor 
Dallas Carter* loss 22-18 Floyd Casey Baylor Lost with less than 2 min left

*Carter was later forced to forfeit all wins including the 5A title. 
Team Finished (12-1) OR (13-0) after UIL ruling.

 

1989 
Monroe Wossman Win 28-13 Home 
Monroe Neville Loss 22-17 Home Lost with :23 sec left in game 
Odessa Permian Loss 21-7 Away
Kilgore Win 42-12 Home 
Nacogdoches Win 35-7 Home 
Lufkin Win 21-14 Away
John Tyler Win 38-2 Home 
Longview Win 35-2 Away 
Tyler Lee Win 10-7 Away 
Texas High Win 49-0 Home DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Temple TIE 10-10 \ Mesquite Memorial \ MAVS ADV. on Penetrations 
Klein Forrest Win 9-7 Kyle Field TAMU 
Grand Prairie Win 23-19 Texas Stadium 
Huntsville Win 21-8 Texas Stadium 
Odessa Permian Loss 31-14 Texas Stadium\ Odessa went on to win title 
Team Finished: (11-3-1)

 

 

 

1990-1999

 

1990 
Monroe Wossman Win 14-7 Home 
Monroe Neville Loss 21-14Away 
Dallas Carter Win 31-13 Home 
Waco Loss 36-7 Away 
Paris Win 33-17 Home 
Tyler Lee Win 15-9 Away 
John Tyler Win 28-14 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 26-7 Home?? 
Lufkin Win 33-3 Home 
Longview Win 27-7 Away DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 
Garland Lakeview Cent. Win 36-26 \Cotton Bowl 
Richardson Berkner Win 61-6 \TX. Stadium 
Cypress Creek Win 33-7 \TX Stadium 
Plano Win 24-19 \ TX Stadium 
Arlington San Houston Win 21-0 \TX. Stadium 
Converse Judson Win 21-19 \Astrodome STATE CHAMPIONS DIV I 
Team Finished : (14-2)

 

1991 
Benton (ARK) Win 27-3 Away Game in Arkadelphia 
Monroe Ouchita Win 10-7 Home 
Dallas Carter Loss 35-7 Away Loos stadium in Carrollton 
Waco Loss 30-19 Home
Paris Win 20-17 Away 
Tyler Lee TIE 30-30 Home 
John Tyler Loss 21-19 Home 
Nacogdoches Loss 28-13 Away 
Lufkin Win 8-7 Away Mav stars stayed at home on reprimand 
Longview Loss 20-15 Home 
Team Finished: (4-5-1)

 

1992 
Benton (ARK) Win 28-7 Away 
Monroe Ouchita Win 21-14 Away 
Dallas Carter Win 30-14 Home 
Fort Worth Dunbar Win 21-0 Home 
Henderson Loss 20-18 Home 
Tyler Lee Loss 57-50 Away Last min loss on 50+ yard toss 
John Tyler Loss 10-0 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 41-24 
Lufkin Win 21-10 
Longview Loss 13-0 Away 
Team finished: (6-4)

 

1993 
Monroe Ouchita Win 39-33 Home 
Dallas Carter Loss 27-16 Away 
Southwood Win 20-13 Home 
Fort Worth Dunbar Loss 6-3 Away? 
Henderson Loss 21-14 Away 
Tyler Lee Win 20-10 Home 
John Tyler Won 24-20 Home 
Nacogdoches Loss 42-17 Away? 
Lufkin Win 17-10 
Longview Loss 21-7 ? 
Conroe McCoullgh Win 20-10 (Homer Bryce-SFA, Nacogdoches) (later became "The Woodlands") 
Killeen Loss 15-9 (Floyd Casey Stadium- Baylor- Waco) Lost late in game, but threat to win 
Team Finished: (6-6)

 

1994 
Monroe Ouchita Loss 35-7 Away 
Southwood Win 22-13 Away 
FW Dunbar Win 26-0 Home 
Henderson Win 21-14 Home 
Tyler Lee Win 24-22 Away 
John Tyler Loss 34-0 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 28-0 Home 
Lufkin Loss 20-10 Home 
Longview Win 34-14 Away 
Round Rock Win 21-17 Away (Pennington field- Bedford) 
Cypress Creek Win 23-21 Away (Williams Field- Garland) 
Lake Highlands Loss 39-18 Away (Texas Stadium- Irving) 
Team Finished: (8-4)

 

1995 
Monroe Ouchita Loss 24-22 Home 
Ruston Win 14-7 Away 
Southwood Win 28-12 Home 
FW Dunbar Win 10-0 Away 
Henderson TIE 13-13 Away 
Tyler Lee Win 28-7 Home 
John Tyler Loss 24-17 Home 
Nacogdoches Win 38-10 Away 
Lufkin Win 21-12 Away 
Longview Win 15-9 Home 
Temple Win 29-17 Away (Pennington Field- Bedford) 
A&M Consolidated Loss 27-14 (Cotton Bowl- Dallas) 
Team finished: (8-3-1)

 

1996
Monroe Ouachita Win 17-13 Away 
Ruston Win 52-20 Home 
Southwood Win 55-7 Home 
Texas High Win 35-14 Away 
Dallas Skyline Win 41-18 Home 
John Tyler Win 24-17 Away 
Lufkin Win 24-7 Away 
Tyler Lee Win 31-13 Home 
Nacogdoches Win 45-22 Away 
Longview Win 26-7 Home DISTRICT CHAMPS 
Dallas Kimball Win 28-14 (Forrester Field)-Dallas 
Lake Highlands Loss 35-21 (TX Stadium- Irving) 
Team Finished (11-1)

 

1997 
Monroe Ouachita Win 35-3 Home 
Evangel Shreveport Loss 47-21 Home 
Southwood Win 20-14 Home 
Texas High Win 35-7 Home 
Dallas Skyline Loss 19-16 Away 
John Tyler Loss 24-21 Home 
Lufkin Win 14-7 Home 
Tyler Lee Loss 24-21 Away 
Nacogdoches Win 28-14 Home 
Longview Loss 40-21 Away 
Team Finished: (5-5)

 

1998 
(#2)Monroe Ouachita Win 22-7 
(#1)Evangel Christian Loss 24-13 
Southwood Shreveport Win 28-7 
(#1)Killeen Ellison Win 14-10  
Dallas Skyline Win 48-6  
(#1)Longview Win 35-28 2/OT  
(#9)Tyler Lee Loss 21-14  
John Tyler Win 28-14  
Nacogdoches Win 44-14 
Lufkin Loss 15-10 
Team Finished: (7-3)

 

1999 

#5Monroe Ouachita LOSS 23-21 

#9Fort Smith- Southside (ARK) WIN 27-14 
Southwood Shreveport (LA) WIN 28-0 
Killeen Ellison WIN 13-7 
Dallas Skyline WIN 45-14 
Longview LOSS 14-0 
Tyler Lee LOSS 30-10 
John Tyler LOSS 35-30 
Nacogdoches LOSS 35-31 
Lufkin LOSS 33-16 
TEAM FINISHED: (4-6)

 

 

 

 

2000-2009

 

2000 
Monroe Ouachita LOSS 28-6 
Shreveport Huntington WIN 52-13 
Shreveport Southwood WIN 51-0 
Hallsville WIN 20-14 
Ennis WIN 25-21 
Tyler Lee LOSS 56-24 
Lufkin LOSS 25-20 
Longview WIN 38-28 
John Tyler LOSS 28-14 
Nacogdoches WIN 45-7 
Team Finished: (6-4)

 

2001 
West Fayetteville WIN 53-14 (HOOTENS KICKOFF CLASSIC IN LITTLE ROCK) 
Shreveport Huntington WIN 46-6 Home 
Monroe Ouachita WIN 21-14 Home 
Hallsville WIN 40-34 (OT) Home 
Ennis (defending state champs) LOSS 45-31 Home 
Tyler Lee LOSS 35-10 Away 
Lufkin LOSS 29-9 Home 
Longview LOSS 28-23 Away 
John Tyler LOSS 34-10 Home 
Nacogdoches WIN 35-14 Home 
TEAM FINISHED: (5-5)

 

2002
Longview LOSS 42-14 Away
Shreveport Huntington LOSS 19-0 Home
Monroe Ouachita LOSS 26-10 Away
Lufkin LOSS 45-20 Away
Atlanta LOSS 28-7 Home
Hallsville* WIN 7-0 Home
Pine Tree* LOSS 28-18 Away
Texas High* LOSS 34-14 Home
Mt. Pleasant* LOSS 35-26 Away
Kilgore* LOSS 28-14 Home
TEAM FINISHED: (1-9)

 

2003
Longview LOSS 49-16 Home
Shreveport Hunington WIN 36-14 Home
Monroe Ouachita WIN 42-37 Home
Lufkin LOSS 39-3 Home
Atlanta WIN 14-12 Away
Hallsville* LOSS 40-9 Away
Pine Tree* WIN 43-2 Home
Texas High* LOSS 24-15 Away
Mt. Pleasant* WIN 19-7 Home
Kilgore* LOSS 42-19 Away
TEAM FINISHED: (5-5)

 

2004
Longview LOSS 40-15 (Kilgore's R.E. St. John Stadium)
Shreveport Hunington WIN 40-0
Monroe Ouachita WIN 49-21
Jacksonville* LOSS 20-16
Kilgore* LOSS 28-27 OT
Nacogdoches* WIN 41-0
Henderson* WIN 45-0
Pine Tree* WIN 51-0
Hallsville* WIN 17-7
Whitehouse* WIN 42-7
Klein Oak WIN 38-7 (Klein Oak Memorial Stadium- Klien)
Beaumont Ozen WIN 33-19 (Kyle Field- Texas A&M- College Station)
Houston Yates WIN 28-7 (Waco ISD Stadium- Waco)
Boerne WIN 21-3 (Waco ISD Stadium- Waco)
Ennis LOSS 23-21 (Texas Stadium- Irving)
TEAM FINISHED: (11-4) 4A DIV I STATE RUNNER UPS

 

2005
Longview LOSS 28-16
Shreveport Hunington WIN 42-12
Shreveport C.E. Byrd 41-21 (Lee Hedges Stadium)
Jacksonville* WIN 24-13
Kilgore* WIN 7-3
Nacogdoches* WIN 21-13
Henderson* WIN 30-9
Pine Tree* WIN 49-0
Hallsville* WIN 23-0
Whitehouse* WIN 39-0  DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
Klein Oak WIN 50-16 (Maverick Stadium)
Beaumont Ozen WIN 51-29 (Homer Bryce Stadium- SFA- Nacogdoches)
Houston Yates WIN 40-6 (Waco ISD Stadium- Waco)
Pflugerville-Connally WIN 24-17 (Burleson Elk Stadium- Burleson)
Highland Park LOSS 59-0 (Rose Stadium)- Tyler
TEAM FINISHED: (13-2) 4A DIV I STATE RUNNER UPS

 

2006
Shreveport Huntington WIN 51-13
Longview LOSS 38-35
Shreveport C. E. Byrd WIN 47-3
Jacksonville* LOSS 35-28
Pine Tree* WIN 26-12
Hallsville* WIN 52-27
Henderson* WIN 55-7
Nacogdoches* LOSS 27-20
Whitehouse LOSS 35-34
Kilgore WIN 22-15
TEAM FINISHED: (6-4)

 

2007
Houston Cypress Woods LOSS 63-28
Longview LOSS 41-7
Monroe Neville WIN 30-23 
Jacksonville* WIN 55-14
Pine Tree* WIN 27-14
Hallsville* WIN 40-7
Henderson* WIN 14-11
Nacogdoches* WIN ?-?
Whitehouse* LOSS 27-23
Kilgore* LOSS 10-7
4A DIV I BI-DISTRICT: Texas High WIN 31-27----- (Tyler Rose Stadium)- Tyler
REGION SEMIFINALS: McKinney Boyd LOSS 21-14----- (Tyler Rose Stadium- Tyler)
TEAM FINISHED: (7-5)

 

2008
Jacksonville WIN 19-3
Hunington WIN 41-22
Kilgore WIN 28-18
Monroe Neville LOSS 42-13
Hallsville* WIN 41-21
Pine Tree* WIN 58-7
Longview* LOSS 50-21
Texas High* LOSS 29-4
Sulphur Springs* LOSS 57-36
Mount Pleasant* WIN 28-18
4A DIV II BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF Kilgore* LOSS 31-28 (Maverick Stadium)
TEAM FINISHED: (6-5)

 

2009
Jacksonville LOSS 35-27 IN OT
Shrevport Hunington WIN 64-6
Kilgore WIN 41-14
Monroe Neville LOSS 17-8
Hallsville* WIN 38-33
Pine Tree* WIN 63-20
Longview* LOSS 47-30
Texas High* WIN 36-30 
Sulphur Springs* WIN 48-13
Mount Pleasant* WIN 42-14
4A DIV II BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF: Kilgore WIN 44-7 (R.E. St. John Stadium- Kilgore) 
AREA PLAYOFF: Corsicana WIN 34-4 (Rose Stadium- Tyler) 
REGIONAL PLAYOFF: Denison LOSS 35-26 (H.B. Hanby Stadium- Mesquite) 
TEAM FINISHED: (9-4)

 

 

 

2010-2019

 

2010
Longview LOSS 31-9
Shreveport Hunington WIN 56-12
Monroe Neville WIN 45-34
Kilgore WIN 24-14
Jacksonville* LOSS 30-27
Hallsville* WIN 17-10
Nacogdoches* WIN 28-17
John Tyler* LOSS 45-17
Whitehouse* LOSS 43-21
Pine Tree* WIN 47-6
BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF: Sherman LOSS 24-21 (Mesquite Memorial Stadium- Mesquite)
TEAM FINISHED: (6-5)

 

2011
Longview LOSS 30-0
Shreveport Hunington WIN 49-8
Shreveport Byrd LOSS 48-23
Kilgore LOSS 47-41 (2OT)
Jacksonville* LOSS 50-38
Hallsville* LOSS 24-21
Nacogdoches* WIN 39-21
John Tyler* LOSS 56-35
Whitehouse* LOSS 49-21
Pine Tree* LOSS 28-21
TEAM FINISHED: (2-8)

 

2012

Kilgore LOSS 42-0

Shreveport Byrd LOSS 49-28

Longview LOSS 48-0

Whitehouse LOSS 60-14

Jacksonville LOSS 40-7

Hallsville LOSS 42-20

Mt. Pleasant LOSS 63-14

Pine Tree WIN 49-29

Texas High LOSS 20-6

Sulphur Springs LOSS 62-34 

Team Finished (1-9)

 

2013

Kilgore LOSS 42-7

Longview LOSS 26-14

Bossire Parkway LOSS 62-19

Whitehouse LOSS 59-3

Jacksonville WIN 35-28

Hallsville LOSS 49-23*

Mt. Pleasant WIN 64-59*

Pine Tree WIN 45-42*

Texas High LOSS 45-0*

Sulphur Springs LOSS 47-28

BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF: Wylie LOSS 42-21 (Midlothian Athletic Complex- Midlothian)

Team Finished: (3-8)

 

2014

Royse City WIN 54-21

Crandall WIN 56-22

Bossire Parkway LOSS 45-21

Hallsville LOSS 21-19

Pine Tree WIN 55-29

Longview LOSS 56-13

Greenville WIN 42-17

Texas High LOSS 41-14

Mount Pleasant WIN 56-6 

Sulphur Spring WIN 36-27

BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF: Nacogdoches WIN 67-42 (Pine Tree Pirate Stadium- Longview)

AREA PLAYOFF: Dallas South Oak Cliff LOSS 55-35 (Rose Stadium- Tyler)

Team Finished: (7-5)

 

2015

Royse City WIN 62-13

Crandall WIN 55-7

Arkansas High WIN 56-28

Hallsville WIN 56-21

Pine Tree WIN 35-28

Longview WIN 28-25

Greenville WIN 45-19

Texas High LOSS 27-7

Mount Pleasant WIN 54-0

Sulphur Spring WIN 39-0  DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (Shared with Longview, Texas High)

BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF: Lindale WIN 21-17 (Pine Tree Stadium- Longview)

AREA PLAYOFF: Dallas South Oak Cliff WIN 35-3 (DeSoto Eagle Stadium- DeSoto)

REGION SEMI-FINALS: Frisco Lone Star LOSS 56-7 (Cowboys Stadium- Arlington)

Team Finished: (11-2)

2016

Tyler Lee LOSS 34-7

Longview LOSS 56-7

Monroe Ouachita LOSS 34-14

Corsicana WIN 40-0

Texas High*  LOSS 36-18

Sulphur Springs* WIN 56-13

Mount Pleasant* WIN  48-21

Greenville* WIN 42-14

Hallsville* WIN 46-17

Pine Tree* WIN 49-7

BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF: Wylie East LOSS 69-35 (Ron Poe Stadium- McKinney)

Team Finished: (6-5)

2017

Tyler Lee LOSS 29-27

Longview LOSS 41-7

Alvin Shadow Creek LOSS 28-21

Corsicana LOSS 22-19

Texas High*  WIN 35-33

Sulphur Springs* WIN 50-20

Mount Pleasant* WIN  40-0

Greenville* WIN 56-14

Hallsville* WIN 58-14

Pine Tree* WIN 28-17- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF: Mesquite Poteet LOSS 35-30 (Bulldog Stadium- Royse City)

Team Finished: (6-5)

2018

Tyler Lee WIN 42-29

Longview LOSS 60-14

Carthage LOSS 35-32

Lindale* WIN 47-21

Hallsville* WIN 50-21

Mount Pleasant* WIN 54-35

Jacksonville* WIN 38-0

Nacogdoches* WIN 40-0

Whitehouse* WIN 37-13 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
Pine Tree* WIN 49-24

BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFF: Lamar Consolidated WIN 56-14 (Maverick Stadium)
AREA PLAYOFF: Nederland WIN 63-24 (NRG Stadium- Houston)
REGION SEMI-FINAL PLAYOFF: Huntsville LOSS 35-34 (The Star- Frisco)

Team Finished: (10-3)

 

 

 

 

ALL TIME FOOTBALL SCORES